"Não é uma tela azul."

Translation:It is not a blue screen.

June 9, 2013

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NickiM89

Can "tela" mean also "canvas"?


molypanchita

so can "tela" mean the screen on a computer, window etc. or just one or the other? (obviously in this context, a blue window screen might be odd)


JCMcGee

Yeah...is a "blue screen" a "thing"....like "green screen" for adding computer graphics? Or is it just a random sentence?


mgaristova

Just google "tela azul" . You'll see it's about a computer breakdown. A tela azul da morte!


Taalmans

The well known "blue screen of dead" of Windows :-)


mary777355

O ecrã is screen, how is it different from tela

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.