"Har du mine strømper?"

Translation:Do you have my socks?

4 years ago

6 Comments


jakinnguaq
jakinnguaq

'strømper' would be more like stockings in English, right?

3 years ago

MantacJEG

Nop, just normal socks

1 year ago

Derek_is_beast

no. and yes, i do have your socks

2 years ago

SuzanneWag3
SuzanneWag3

How do you correctly pronounce "strømper"?

2 years ago

Kat17311
Kat17311

My dad asks me this all the time because I have a tendency to use his socks.

1 month ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.