Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"How is he?"

Translation:Conas atá sé?

3 years ago

6 Comments


Yakarin

Are atá and tá interchangeable here? I had learned "Conas tá tú" was ok in Bitesize Irish.

3 years ago

Emersono
Emersono

The hint says "an", not "atá"

3 years ago

galaxyrocker

If you see a mistake, it's best to report it so the contributors can edit it.

3 years ago

Emersono
Emersono

The option to report was not available.

3 years ago

ZachAbrams1

What is the difference between sé and é?

3 months ago

BrittanyTeeter

They both mean the same thing. If I remember correctly sé is used directly after a verb, and é in other cases. Maybe smeone else can clarify better.

1 month ago