1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "They drink water in May."

"They drink water in May."

Translation:De drikker vand i maj.

September 29, 2014

5 Comments


XXXiveXXX

How are they still alive? o.O


rashtrakut

Maj and må are suggested as hints... What is the difference between the two


Xneb
Mod

"Maj" is the month of May
"" is the modal verb which is used a bit like the English modal verb "may"

Unfortunately we can't split the hints for them


JuanBaer

You have to be healthy for Eurovision ;)

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.