"They drink water in May."

Translation:De drikker vand i maj.

4 years ago

5 Comments


XXXiveXXX

How are they still alive? o.O

2 years ago

rashtrakut
rashtrakut

Maj and må are suggested as hints... What is the difference between the two

3 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

"Maj" is the month of May
"" is the modal verb which is used a bit like the English modal verb "may"

Unfortunately we can't split the hints for them

3 years ago

rashtrakut
rashtrakut

Takk

3 years ago

JuanBaer
JuanBaer

You have to be healthy for Eurovision ;)

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.