"Hansskjorteeråben."

Translation:His shirt is open.

4 years ago

14 Comments


22decembre
22decembre

and the girls are shooting and screaming like boys band fan ...

4 years ago

DaleGAbersold
DaleGAbersold

Oh Mister Darcy!

3 years ago

GaiaPillow

I thought THE SAME OH MY GOD

1 year ago

epiccow2

ooolala

3 years ago

KFuzsina

Is "Hans skjorten er åben" correct?

3 years ago

clackdaniels

I'm not a native speaker but I don't think that would be correct, because "skjorten" is the definite form, "THE shirt". It wouldn't make sense there.

3 years ago

Jason_Ogden

As mentioned above, "skjorten" is "bestemt" (definite) form for "skjorte". Your sentence translates directly into "his the shirt is open".

2 years ago

debbie570435

Ooh la la!

1 year ago

LinhCao11

Sexy!

1 year ago

Helle384474
Helle384474

I think he is a strange man until I know what åben means.(I've just forgotten it.Thank you rs.)

3 months ago

Ivy1239
Ivy1239

:-))

2 years ago

Simon160110

Why is it 'skjorte' and not 'skjort'?

1 year ago

arielkangaroo
arielkangaroo

Skjort isn't a word.

1 year ago

zarinaG

tell me more...

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.