Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Babyerne snakker med bjørnen."

Translation:The babies speak with the bear.

4 years ago

11 Comments


js.dani

They probably speak Bearish; I am confident it is much easier than Danish. :)

3 years ago

A_Joao_Elias
A_Joao_Elias

Meaningful dialogues.

4 years ago

Gerardd88
Gerardd88

Confused bjørnen with børnen - episode 3997

2 years ago

LudmorHun
LudmorHun

2734 to go

1 year ago

david.wakeman42

The sole purpose of this sentence is to exercise the muscle that tells the difference between "Bear" and "Child". Thanks Duolingo.

1 year ago

Ozymandias0

Bear Invasion part 3: The nursery

3 years ago

boomer4sooner
boomer4sooner

W...T...F

3 years ago

roy750388

It's just me or bears are extremely intilligent in denmark

11 months ago

Wiwi2015

Okay, why does it say I'm wrong when I write "speaks" because when you looks under "snakker" you can write "speaks"???

4 years ago

landsend
landsend

Babies is plural?

4 years ago

nunes89
nunes89

That's not a good sign... the bear will offer bear to the baby!

3 years ago