1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Babyerne snakker med bjørnen…

"Babyerne snakker med bjørnen."

Translation:The babies speak with the bear.

September 29, 2014

20 Comments


js.dani

They probably speak Bearish; I am confident it is much easier than Danish. :)


Gerardd88

Confused bjørnen with børnen - episode 3997


A_Joao_Elias

Meaningful dialogues.


david.wakeman42

The sole purpose of this sentence is to exercise the muscle that tells the difference between "Bear" and "Child". Thanks Duolingo.


Ozymandias0

Bear Invasion part 3: The nursery


roy750388

It's just me or bears are extremely intilligent in denmark


boomer4sooner

These ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ phrases are seeping into my dreams!


RowanM.1

Presumably a TEDDY bear in this case ...


nunes89

That's not a good sign... the bear will offer bear to the baby!


eggums77

Why is "talk" not acceptable?


gorhorg

I hope they all brought their important talking points.


Wiwi2015

Okay, why does it say I'm wrong when I write "speaks" because when you looks under "snakker" you can write "speaks"???


landsend

Babies is plural?


Philphoto

Presumeably the bear is at the zoo and the baby says 'HELLO BEAR'


Philphoto

These bears, stole all the wheels off my VW last year. Then ran away.


SantiAnnd

This isnt gonna finish right...


AzizOmar8

Coz the adults weren't doing it properly

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.