"My husband reads."

Μετάφραση:Ο σύζυγός μου διαβάζει.

September 30, 2014

6 σχόλια


Acrosoph

Yes, it can mean spouse. You can also say " ο άντρας μου" and "η γυναἰκα μου" for "my husband" and "my wife"

September 30, 2014

makiminami

Thanks! :D

October 1, 2014

Akkatone

Do "ο κύριος" and "η κυρία" also mean "husband" and "wife"?

July 14, 2015

ssurprize

No, ο κύριος and η κυρία is Mr. and Mrs.

July 14, 2015

Akkatone

Thanks again for your helpful answers!

July 15, 2015

makiminami

Can "σύζυγος" also mean "spouse"? Both "wife" and "husband" mean "σύζυγος" in Greek...

September 30, 2014
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.