1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "My husband reads."

"My husband reads."

Μετάφραση:Ο σύζυγός μου διαβάζει.

September 30, 2014

6 σχόλια


Acrosoph

Yes, it can mean spouse. You can also say " ο άντρας μου" and "η γυναἰκα μου" for "my husband" and "my wife"


Akkatone

Do "ο κύριος" and "η κυρία" also mean "husband" and "wife"?


ssurprize

No, ο κύριος and η κυρία is Mr. and Mrs.


Akkatone

Thanks again for your helpful answers!


takamoriaiko

Can "σύζυγος" also mean "spouse"? Both "wife" and "husband" mean "σύζυγος" in Greek...

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.