"Det er mere moderne."

Translation:It is more modern.

September 30, 2014

4 Comments


Annaaja

The pronounciation of 'moderne' is completely wrong

June 2, 2015

RikSha

The word 'modern' is pronounced so that the stress is on the 1st syllable and the 'o' is long. Is this also a correct pronunciation? According to DDO (ordnet.dk) it's supposed to be [moˈdæɐ̯nə]

September 30, 2014

steven.van4

You're right!

October 5, 2014

Malkavianonline

It is wrongly being pronounced as 'mothers' instead of 'modern'

May 11, 2016
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.