"The bears drink the water."

Translation:Bjørnene drikker vandet.

4 years ago

3 Comments


tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN
tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

That's better. I am glad they have stopped drinking the beer.

4 years ago

Stormhjerte

Why Vandet instead of Vanden?

3 years ago

eeveelesbo
eeveelesbo

In danish there's two grammatical genders, common (uses en) and neuter (uses et) gender. You just need to learn which word is in which category, there is no real rule for that.

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.