1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I walk towards them."

"I walk towards them."

Terjemahan:Saya berjalan menuju mereka.

September 30, 2014

11 Komentar


cesiburian

towards atau toward?


bakpao

Both of them should be accepted.


PERCE_NEIGE

Saya/aku (ber)jalan mereka/menuju mereka/arah mereka.

What other possible answers?

And why "Saya jalan mereka" is here accepted, but for other sentences, without a preposition, it's not accepted?


rizal537865

actually "saya jalan mereka" isn't a correct answer, because need "menuju/ke arah" before "mereka"


ZulKadry

Rajin banget komen.. om yg satu ini... :3


AsadMahdiH

Actually i dont get the point why "toward" in this sentence use '-s'. Whereas, in this sentence im not find the subject like "it, has, she".


nadiaafi2

Kenapa pakai "them"

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.