Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Bjørnen drikker drengens mælk."

Translation:The bear drinks the boy's milk.

3 years ago

31 Comments


AlfonsusAdi
AlfonsusAdi

well, i guess this is payback for the boy eats the bear's apple

3 years ago

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN
tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

Or they are actually good friends sharing a lunch.

3 years ago

TheEeveeLord

I just hope the bear doesn't give the boy any of his beer.

3 years ago

WilliamJahn0

Well, that bear is a real nice fellow. He probably brought a twelve pack of Pabst Blue Ribbon to share between them

2 years ago

FrozenTundraFoxy
FrozenTundraFoxy

Prb? no! Carlsberg!

1 year ago

TheCrazyPie

why was this downvoted?

2 years ago

Megrothas
Megrothas

Sharing is caring.

3 years ago

DenPige
DenPige

There's always someone who already beat me to leaving the smart-ass comment! :p

3 years ago

justus96169

This is why I come to the comment section...

1 year ago

Euro_Neal

call me immature but: .o.

3 years ago

TheCrazyPie

next... his blood.

2 years ago

Lily490550

o.0

7 months ago

Bomberman4242

I was sort of expecting this sentence to end with "blod". (blood)

3 years ago

CobieAdams

Im pretty sure that's illegal now

3 years ago

scarlett_7
scarlett_7

whats the difference between børn and bjørn in pronunciation?

2 years ago

davidvans
davidvans

with bjørn you hear a j and with børn you don't hear a j

2 years ago

scarlett_7
scarlett_7

well.. with bjørn i see a j and with børn i don't see a j. but i dont hear a difference with or without the j thats why i ask

2 years ago

Kovarian

With bjørn + You hear a slight English "y" sound after the b.

I pronounce it like "b-yørn"

2 years ago

Rhapsodyja

You can't hear a J since the J is pronounced like a Y

J before a vowel is pronounced like Y G is after the vowel

4 months ago

sulezraz

Revenge is best served cold and with a plate of biscuits

2 years ago

ami355689
ami355689

These comment sections are gold

1 year ago

Joseph493375

Wow danish animals are super smart

1 year ago

prabhleen12

They are just sharing their things

1 year ago

GraydonVan

You know what I need to say about the bear? HE NEED SOME MILK!

1 year ago

Goyyboy
Goyyboy

This is the weirdest Winnie the Pooh story I've ever read.

8 months ago

frederic34893

Hihi thats fun hihi

1 month ago

Chevvah
Chevvah

Two question: how? and why? :)

3 years ago

sofiabricks

that innuendo lmao

2 years ago

JoseLuisAl262771

Im laughing my ass off big time!

2 years ago

SLeason

A quote from "The Bear's revenge on the evil little child" Chapter three of "Goldilocks annoying cousin" by Duolingo.

6 months ago

Heithr
Heithr

I'm thinking this is safer than the boy eating the bear's apple.

1 month ago