"We read newspapers."

अनुवाद:हम अख़बार पढ़ते हैं।

4 साल पहले

30 टिप्पणियाँ


Taara_jain

Why हम अखबार पढते है is wrong?? What is the difference between in अखबार and अख़बार , है and हैं??

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Your answer is wrong because you must use हैं here. Remember that हैं is used for plural sentences (बहुवचन) and है is used for singular sentences (एकवचन). Your answer should also have a nukta on the ढ़ in पढ़ते - but you will not get marked wrong for this.

The technically correct spelling of the word is अख़बार. However many people spell it without the nukta and that is fine. Both spellings, अखबार and अख़बार, are perfectly acceptable in this course.

4 साल पहले

anshu148158

हम अख़बार पढते हैं

2 साल पहले

naseemsaee1

We read newspapers

2 साल पहले

PoojaRawat7

No

2 साल पहले

rishi71463

No

2 साल पहले

priya1008

हिंदी टूल में ख के नीचे बिंदी लगाने की सुविधा नहीं हैं

2 साल पहले

Dhawal.Vaghela

] key - (between [ and 'slash' key)

2 साल पहले

Tarun973599

We read newspapers

2 साल पहले

..41R9

हम अखबार पढ़ते हैं ।

2 साल पहले

Hema83919

newspaper

2 साल पहले

sandeep925240

Sahi hai ye

2 साल पहले

Deepakwali1

We read newspaer

2 साल पहले

Deepakwali1

हम अखबार पढते हैं

2 साल पहले

suresh391636

Fhkf

1 साल पहले

Sangeeta679707

Hnn

1 साल पहले

Sumitsp

I saying right answer

1 साल पहले

priyankkum8

Hiii

1 साल पहले

priyankkum8

We read newspapers

1 साल पहले

priyankkum8

Good

1 साल पहले

YuvrajKhai1

We read newspaper

1 साल पहले

KmShabanaB

we read newspapers

1 साल पहले

surekhs1

Newspaper was read by me

1 साल पहले

ShivNaraya755657

We read newsPaper

1 साल पहले

mangeshCha3

My baby read q newspaper

1 साल पहले

shalini203163

we read newspapers

10 महीने पहले

ParveenKum97022

हम समाचार पढ़ते हैं

8 महीने पहले

monika617340

ajay

8 महीने पहले

monika617340

we read newspapers

8 महीने पहले

monika617340
8 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।