S4nti.Oj34

practicar

June 10, 2013

126 comentarios


Mr.christian

Hi, I'm christian. It's coming the world games 2013 in colombia, so many people (turist) are going to come here. I'll be a volunteer, and I have to speak with them. Someone wants to speak with me? I need to practice. :D


Nelson1479

I could if you want


sanddbox

I speak English fluently (I'm currently learning Spanish). I can help you if you want.


sanddbox

Hey, how's it going?


marvinsolis

hello i want to speak english and i need your help, i can to help you to speak spanish


sanddbox

Gracias, eso me ayudaria mucho. De donde eres? Soy de San Diego, California. Es "eso" correcto en esta oración?

Thanks, that would help a lot. Where are you from? I'm from San Diego, California. Is "eso" correct in that sentence?

También, es más correcto decir "I can help you" que "I can to help you". No necesitas decir "to" si ya habías conjugado una palabra.


marvinsolis

ok gracias por tu ayuda respecto a tu oraciones están perfectas si estas interesado en mi ayuda puedes darme tu numero de teléfono y yo te llamare solo dime la hora.


Nay_rem

I want to practice too! :)


sanddbox

Hey, what's up? Today is the last week of school for me and I can't wait for summer!


Amy_Heartfilia

Call me! I speak Spanish and English hehe: +50432216099


htamayo

Hi Christian, my name is Herbert, I'm interested in practice my english as well, so if you want we can practice through skype, is it cool? let me know, send me a message ok


Rickyduo

Hi!! How are you??


sandrac018

fine, where are you from?


sutJNn

I from bolivia


Rameizo

Fine, and you?


Tuperfil

Happy. It´s late good bye


ximenaortiz

hi how is it going?


Karla30

Hi, everything is fine. What about you?


josuemagdiel

hay alguien para practicar


Rickyduo

Hola how are you??


Rameizo

Fine, and you?


sanddbox

"hello well" isn't correct; I think you're trying to say something like "I'm fine" or "I'm doing well"


Rameizo

In English of course.


j_alejandro.com

hello yes from he course


josuemagdiel

hello can i takl to any person


Heiner009

hi ! how are you?


njabinghi

Hi, I need practice and you


Esmeraldacanga

i need practice too


natilu9

hi! what's up? i'm very bad in english jaja


sanddbox

Por lo general, se hace referencia a la idioma misma.

Por ejemplo: "My english is very bad"

O en mi caso, "My spanish is really bad" :P


ibininda

Hi. It's better to say: "se hace referencia al mismo idioma" ("idioma" is a male noun, even it finishes with "a") ;)

P.D.: Please, correct me if I make a mistake :P


sanddbox

Oh, thanks! I wasn't aware of that. I still have trouble saying "todos los días" as well :P

I don't see any mistakes, except that we say "P.S" instead of "P.D", but obviously that's very minor.


ibininda

AAAH!.. haahaha!.. xD ..you're right!.. thanks!.. ^^


chainz

hello, my name is nicolas and i am chilean


lissett13

hi nico how are yoy ?


Karla30

Hello, my name is Karla I am from Costa Rica


j_alejandro.com

hello my name is alex I am from venezuela


Karla30

Hi Alex, how are you?


natilu9

Hi Nico!, I'm Nataly :) and I'm Chilean too


sanddbox

la palabra correcta es "here", "hire" es como "contratar"


Rameizo

I need practice, ¿and you?


sanddbox

Remember question marks only go at the end in English


Rameizo

I am a clerk, ¿and you?


Rameizo

Fine, ¿and you?


m4st3rz3r0

Hello everybody ^_^


m4st3rz3r0

only practicing my english im new ^_^ and tambén meu português =D


lised-romero

hay alguien para practicar por whatsapp mi numero es 3128850271


HENRYJOSE62

hi, dianita welcome a duolingo


Marilyncardenas

hey, busco alguien con quien practicar, casi llego al nivel 4!


natilu9

hi! what's up? i'm very bad in english jaja


galnares2

Hi, how are you?


souther12

hi all, im new in this chat, i want to train more my english talking with people.


sanddbox

A more natural way to phrase it would be "I want to improve my English by talking with people"


Karla30

Hi I am new too, what's your name?


natilu9

hi! what's up? i'm very bad in english jaja


reyesEra

hello!! people, my name is eduardo, i am new in doulingo


xime_dini

hello! i'm a new user :)


Allan..

hello! I too :D


sanddbox

It's "me too", not "I too" for the record


Nelson1479

how are you today?


yasy19

Hi, how are you? i


yoiver012

yo soy un niño - i am a boy


yoiver012

gracias duolingo


Yulita13

hello, mi name is juliana and I am from Colombia


Yulita13

I need to practice with someone, please write me interesting things


Nelson1479

who want to talk to me?


Amy_Heartfilia

Hi there! I´m honduran and I wanna do friends, I love the Videogames, Anime, Draw, Sing, Rock, Reading, Learn Japanesse, English and Spanish too. Someone wants to?


sanddbox

Hi, how's it going? En Inglés se dice "make friends", no "do friends". "Hacer" means both "to do" and "to make", so that's probably why you are confused.

Also, you don't need to say "I love THE videogames", you would just say "I love videogames". The best way to write that whole sentence would be "I love videogames, anime, drawing, singing, rock, and reading, and I'm learning Japanese, English, and Spanish too."


Kellyaor

hi. how are you?


Carola15575

Hi... I m from Argentina and I would like speak English with someone. Thanks.


Yluylosir

Hi! tengo un grupo de whatsapp para practicar inglés/español si desean este es el link https://chat.whatsapp.com/AUcGfjN76BQEYm574hAiuF sean bienvenidos :)

Debates relacionados

Aprende un idioma en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.