"Eles são duas pessoas muito diferentes."

Tradução:They are two very different people.

June 10, 2013

8 Comentários


RaposaGloriosa

Por que não pode ser "They are two peoples very different"?

June 10, 2013

andref_eu

The adjective comes first. ex.: "There are two different colors."

July 21, 2013

ekunzen

why can't be 'persons' instead 'people'? -> "they are two very different persons"

August 2, 2013

jjosynha22

O plural de "person" é "people". É irregular. Assim como "child" é "children","woman" é "women", etc.

November 16, 2013

felquis

Nest post há uma boa explicação http://j.mp/1cV66KI

December 31, 2013

nn000

i want to know that too...

November 8, 2013

GabrielTinoco

They are two persons very diferents não foi aceita por que

November 20, 2014

FelipePFSales

Por que não pode ser "They are two people very different" ?

October 6, 2018
Aprenda Inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.