"The bread is behind him."

Translation:Brødet er bag ham.

4 years ago

10 Comments


RO_4_PM
RO_4_PM

noooooo, behind you!!!

4 years ago

Sonita.Mansoori

why not brødet er bagved ham

3 years ago

viktorine.k
viktorine.k

that's creepy

3 years ago

CiprianSan4

why I can't use tilbage ?

2 years ago

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN
tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

That means "back" rather than "behind". http://ordnet.dk/ddo/ordbog?query=tilbage

2 years ago

CiprianSan4

thank you :)

2 years ago

Jonathan629995

Why is it ham, as opposed to han?

2 years ago

iforgotmypills

Here it is in accusative case. Han is used for nominative

1 year ago

hectorfdez90

oh god! RUUUNNN!!

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.