"The bread is behind him."

Translation:Brødet er bag ham.

October 1, 2014

10 Comments


RO_4_PM

noooooo, behind you!!!

October 1, 2014

Sonita.Mansoori

why not brødet er bagved ham

May 10, 2015

viktorine.k

that's creepy

October 20, 2015

CiprianSan4

why I can't use tilbage ?

February 19, 2016

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

That means "back" rather than "behind". http://ordnet.dk/ddo/ordbog?query=tilbage

April 13, 2016

CiprianSan4

thank you :)

April 14, 2016

Jonathan629995

Why is it ham, as opposed to han?

October 17, 2016

iforgotmypills

Here it is in accusative case. Han is used for nominative

July 19, 2017

hectorfdez90

oh god! RUUUNNN!!

September 11, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.