1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Eu posso tratar disso."

"Eu posso tratar disso."

Translation:I can handle it.

June 10, 2013

8 Comments


r_i_l_e_y

"tratar de" means "to deal with", so it is a literal translation


Becky76307

Why not "I can deal with that"?


Paulenrique

It should also be accepted.


KemotS

Does "I can manage that" also correct? If not, how do you say that in Portuguese?


Paulenrique

I think it should be accepted also.


guillcamp

How about "I can take care of this" which can have the same meaning as I can handle this? Not accepted.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.