"Vi læser menuen."

Translation:We read the menu.

October 2, 2014

5 Comments


FedericoCa6

Is there any difference between "we read the menu" and "we are reading the menu"? I didn't find any (in Danish) but I got wrong answer with "we read the menu"

September 21, 2016

Arabella210259

I thought that danish doesn't care about present simple vs continuous

June 5, 2019

SantiAnnd

It is exactly as Arabella says.

July 8, 2019

xKingConduitx

"Vi læser menuen" sounds like "Vi laser menuen"

September 3, 2015

Georgius.

Generically the verbs (I mean in present) dont conjugate so as in english? Thks

June 2, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.