"Manden har kartofler."

Translation:The man has potatoes.

4 years ago

19 Comments


LillaMy94
LillaMy94

She sounds so mad in this sentence <3

4 years ago

tuono_og_blixtar
tuono_og_blixtar

Because women don't eat potatoes.

3 years ago

Chucklenuts7
Chucklenuts7

There's definitely a story behind this sentence....

3 years ago

OliviaMaschinot

She's jealous that she can't have any because women don't eat potatoes

3 years ago

AlexDSSF
AlexDSSF

Oh, is that what they're calling them these days?

3 years ago

hohohober
hohohober

I spelled potatos wrong -__-

3 years ago

Porter0722

Potatoes

1 month ago

Ivoright

I guess that's why women can't eat them, he has them all!

2 years ago

CCAA21
CCAA21

The man has potatoes

3 years ago

Wolf-Warrior
Wolf-Warrior

How do i tell the diffrence between "The men" and "the man"?

1 year ago

HappyNoodl

The man is : manden . The men is : m├Žndene

4 months ago

learn1fun1
learn1fun1

So far we've learned that the bear has potatoes and now so does the man ...it begins.

1 year ago

DavidCleav

Maybe "potatoes" is slang and she's upset he won't share ;)

3 years ago

Gabriponte22

Van Gogh is a legend

2 years ago

Mindy524440

The man has the potatoes and the bears. She has no vodka and no teddy. I would be mad too.

1 year ago

noahfaasse

she is dumb

7 months ago

noahfaasse

noice

7 months ago

Dethcola

Every man should have potatoes

3 years ago

byron.thur

I know right

4 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.