1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "It has four controls."

"It has four controls."

Μετάφραση:Αυτό έχει τέσσερα συστήματα ελέγχου.

October 2, 2014

7 σχόλια


Nikos_Pap_69

Where is the "system"?

April 8, 2017

jeanprendiville

Could someone explain to me why it is "τεσσερις ελέγχους" singular of τεσσερις and "έχει τέσσερα συστήματα ελέγχου", plural. I know that all declinable cardinal numbers are used in their neuter form but I don' understand why in four controls, four is singular and in four systems of control four is in the plural. Ευχαριστώ πολύ.

December 19, 2014

ssurprize

"τεσσερις" doesn't have a singular number :D
"Τεσσερις" is for masculine and feminine, "τεσσερα" is for neuter and for counting (ένα, δύο, τρία, τέσσερα, πέντε, etc)

May 15, 2015

jeanprendiville

A light in the darkness, its so easy to go galloping down a blind alley! Σας ευχαριστώ θερμά.

May 15, 2015

Nikos_Pap_69

Το system δεν υπάρχει αλλά μάλλον το υποθέτουμε;? Θα μπορούσα να γράψω π.χ. "τέσσερα σημεία ελέγχου" ή τέσσερα επίπεδα ελέγχου" κτλ.

May 6, 2017

MaryJane329602

Εγω βλέπω ταινία και το κανα λαθος (χαχα)

August 18, 2017

uoLL8

Καλημέρες για όλους!

Μήπως θα ήταν πιο δόκιμη η μετάφραση : ...τέσσερα χειριστήρια? Σας λέω εκ πείρας ότι είναι μια έκφραση που έχω δει σε εγχειρίδια χρήσης εργαλειομηχανών (τόρνοι,φρέζες, ρεκτιφιέ κλπ).

Φιλικά Κλεάνθης

February 25, 2019
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.