"You drink milk."

अनुवाद:तुम दूध पीते हो।

October 2, 2014

23 टिप्पणियाँ


ImRan_Ma1ik

You also refer for आप और तुम


jiten80

Using आप (formal) shows respect from your side to the person you address. It should be used particularly when you talk to some elder person. तुम-(informal) is used to address people who are of your age or younger.


_gs9

Yep :) There are many correct answers to this question, including

  • तू दूध पीता है
  • तुम दूध पीते हो
  • आप दूध पीते हैं

RajuKumar844555

99ortt5yo9ttyooy9hojrrrur


MadhuUpadh1

कि बोड का अभ्यास नही हैं


shahrukh869154

Hum to shi bolte h but shi recording hi nhi hota to hm kya kre


NoshadAli6

Aawaj clear nahi aati hai


kailashMeh1

I don't listen clear


Raishkhan1

The work in progress


sanjaykuma139642

Eski awaj smj nhi ati to kya likhe


shubha805166

You drink milk means...तुम दूध पीते हो


arvindBanj

Aawaj smjh ni aati h


NoshadAli6

Awaj samjh nahi aati hai

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।