"An orange"

Translation:En appelsin

4 years ago

5 Comments


soedori
soedori

Applesin=Apples from China :D

3 years ago

JuliVrijer

And the origin of this word is from the Netherlands.

3 years ago

lddean

Why is it en appelsin and not et appelsin? Could someone explain when to use which? Thanks.

4 years ago

RikSha
RikSha

BastianGer4

its because "appelsin" is a noun and you use "et" for most nouns

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.