1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Semua ini adalah hasil kerja…

"Semua ini adalah hasil kerja saya."

Terjemahan:All this is fruit of my work.

October 4, 2014

35 Komentar


y_luckyman

fruit of my work? never heard about that!!!


LilinKecil

the normal phrase is 'fruit of my labor', not work. this is slightly poorly translated


NinaPresilia

Yes I've heard the phrase 'fruit of my labor'. Pantesan pas ngejawab pertanyaan ini ngebathin, 'ini apaan....'


agustriwidodo

Yes thats right , poorly translated


MuhammadRa885731

Yaa.. I also never hear.. Fruit basically means buah


Steve643

"Fruit of my work" means the result (or results) of my work or result of my effort. As a tree produces fruit, work produces results (and the word fruit is merely an English idiom or fancy synonym for the word result).


Lily741664

Thanks for the explanation


LilinKecil

there are about twelve possible translations here:

[all of this/all this] is (the) [fruit of my work/fruit of my labour/fruit of my labours] [all of these/all these] are (the) [fruit of my labour/fruit of my labor/fruit of my work/fruits of my work/fruits of my labour/fruits of my labor]


9D2

"all these are fruit of my work" kok salah ya??


9D2

bukannya "fruit: invariable" ya, jadi mau jamak ataupun tunggal ttap saja "fruit" seperti deer dan sheep


religiomokodaser

Fruit disini yang dimaksud layaknya tanaman yang telah berbuah lewat hasil usaha kita Guys:))


Jihadfz

Why that is "all this" not "all of this". Is it "all of this" is correct?


KaylaNabila

Kalo di kamus, fruit selain buah bisa diartikan sebagai hasil. Walaupun agak aneh sih penggunaannya


arvee90

I'm not sure if its idiom


DetectiveAF

Mungkin artinya bisa juga "buah dari kera saya" yang juga dapat berarti "hasil kerja saya"


stephanussahala

Mungkin ini bahasa kiasan layaknya bahasa Indonesia (Buah Tangan=Hasil Pemberian / Buah Bibir=Hasil Ucapan .dst) CMIIW


anggorodwi

Wakakaka buah hasil karya kali ya jadi fruit. This app translates every word not the meaning. Please improve.


nuralamsya7

Bego buah kerja = hasil kerja . Be smart!!!


NinaPresilia

Masnya udah pinter? Bilang bilang bego. If you think you're that smart, get out of this learning app then :)


Achenk2

Semua ini adalah buah dari kerja saya


NinaPresilia

Bukannya lebih benar 'All of this the fruit of my labor' ya? Ini pilihan 'of'nya kok cuma satu.... It's poorly translated :"(


Nolife17

Semua ini adalah buah dari hasil kerja saya


FadhilRama10

All this is fruit maksudnya dia yg bikin buah kayak petani


Dhyana331112

Kenapa harus pakai bahasa kiasan

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai