1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "They are traditional and theā€¦

"They are traditional and therefore not modern at all."

Translation:Zij zijn traditioneel en dus helemaal niet modern.

October 5, 2014

4 Comments


phb2013

I used "daarom" instead of "dus". Shouldn't that have been correct?

October 5, 2014

Susande

Yes that's correct, it should be accepted.

October 5, 2014

PeteJansen

Why can't you use Ze instead of Zij?

July 11, 2019

xMerrie

You can, unless it was a listening exercise.

July 11, 2019
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.