1. Diễn đàn
  2. >
  3. Chủ đề English
  4. >
  5. "Chú tôi là tác giả của quyển…

"Chú tôi là tác giả của quyển sách."

Dịch:My uncle is the author of the book.

October 6, 2014

28 Nhận xét


ltng346002

xin mọi người nói giúp lúc nào thì dùng "The" lúc nào không dùng "the"


dts0209

determiner: the

1.

denoting one or more people or things already mentioned or assumed to be common knowledge.

"what's the matter?"

used to refer to a person, place, or thing that is unique.

"the Queen"

INFORMAL•ARCHAIC

denoting a disease or affliction.

"I've got the flu"

(with a unit of time) the present; the current.

"dish of the day"

INFORMAL

used instead of a possessive to refer to someone with whom the speaker or person addressed is associated.

"I'm meeting the boss"

used with a surname to refer to a family or married couple.

"the Johnsons were not wealthy"

used before the surname of the chief of a Scottish or Irish clan.

"the O'Donoghue"

2.

used to point forward to a following qualifying or defining clause or phrase.

"the fuss that he made of her"

(chiefly with rulers and family members with the same name) used after a name to qualify it.

"George the Sixth"

3.

used to make a generalized reference to something rather than identifying a particular instance.

"he taught himself to play the violin"

used with a singular noun to indicate that it represents a whole species or class.

"they placed the African elephant on their endangered list"

used with an adjective to refer to those people who are of the type described.

"the unemployed"

used with an adjective to refer to something of the class or quality described.

"they are trying to accomplish the impossible"

used with the name of a unit to state a rate.

"they can do 120 miles to the gallon"

4.

enough of (a particular thing).

"he hoped to publish monthly, if only he could find the money"

5.

(pronounced stressing “the”) used to indicate that someone or something is the best known or most important of that name or type.

"he was the hot young piano prospect in jazz"

6.

used adverbially with comparatives to indicate how one amount or degree of something varies in relation to another.

"the more she thought about it, the more devastating it became"

used to emphasize the amount or degree to which something is affected.

"commodities made all the more desirable by their rarity"


hungtranhn

Thật là nhiều chữ tiếng Anh đọc mà hoa hết cả mắt và ù hết cả đầu


HungTa6

My uncle tức là xác định rồi mà?


jeffitachikha

Author tác giả


DanhLe1

My uncle is author of book sai là sao vậy mọi người


pmyt

Ở ngữ cảnh này, cả 2 danh từ author và book phải được xác định, do đó không thể không có mạo từ the.


trmnguyn10

Vậy làm sao để phân biệt thế bạn


CherishNhu

Thiếu "the" đấy bạn Phải là "My uncle is the author of the book" cơ bạn


lethilananh

vì bạn thiếu "the" trước "author" và "book"


tunnguynmn2

Tưởng uncle là cô chú


lethilananh

cô là "aunt" còn chú là "uncle" nhé


Tina_Nguyen_89

My uncle is author's book. Sao lai sai???


huynhductai

Dịch ra là chú tôi là quyển sách của tác giả. Bạn đọc ko thấy kỳ sao còn hỏi.


michaellove_9x

my uncle is author of the book sao lại sai


tqdien15

Tác giả của quyển sách và cái quyển sách là đã đc xác định. Mạo từ the chính là mạo từ xác định.


VHoiSang

...Is the book's author sai hả các bạn


nguyentron7

My uncle is the book's author ko sai bạn à


MoMeoMeo0

mình chả lời đúng rồi mà sao lại vậy


lannguyenp

uh , author's book sai that


KimmyDo

sở hữu cách chỉ dùng cho người thôi


HongBo12

Yeah mình đúng rồi :-) )


hienhuy2

Tại sao cho My husband..... Our uncle... Chọn cái nào cũng sai vậy


Chloe

My husband nghĩa là chồng của tôi , còn Our uncle nghĩa là chú của chúng tôi. Bạn phải xài My uncle ( Chú của tôi ) mới đúng ạ xD

Học Tiếng Anh chỉ trong 5 phút mỗi ngày. Miễn phí.