"I have a blue hat."

अनुवाद:मेरे पास एक नीली टोपी है।

October 6, 2014

16 टिप्पणियाँ


sweety618172

I have a blue hat

May 28, 2017

bhavesh936435

I have a blue hat.

May 13, 2017

bhavesh936435

We have take a new phone .

May 13, 2017

hosika1

I heve a blue hat

June 27, 2017

hosika1

I have a blue hat

June 27, 2017

priyankark5

मेरे पास एक नीला टोपी है

October 4, 2017

monu708310

Ok

March 13, 2018

DiekeNederland

Why you should use है at the end if you are talking about yourself (so 'I'). I would use हूँ. Can somebody help me?

December 8, 2017

Priyanka88778

You would be wrong..when you was using here hun at the end.if you r talking about your self (so 'i am')..in this case you should use "hun". Rather than you should use hai ...i hop you understand..

June 25, 2018

Sam362597

In this sentence, 'hat' is the subject. It's literally 'A blue hat is near me' (which is one of the ways possession is indicated in Hindi), so you have to conjugate the sentence with hat as the subject, not 'me'. Hence 'hai', not 'hoon'.

August 1, 2019

VikashVika3

No problem

January 20, 2018

monu708310

OK abhe samaj aya

March 13, 2018

Sujata275820

I have a blue hat

June 7, 2018

Bhartisahu12

Have ka pryog kaha hota h

September 26, 2018

lokeshchop1

As I am reaching on next level This app is started irritating day by day. Now in this the right answer is as per app मेरे पास एक नीली टोपी है। and I wrote मेरे पास एक नीली टोपी है and it says that your answer is wrong.

February 21, 2019

asya420290

You are repiting all lessons

October 21, 2019
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।