"I have a blue hat."

अनुवाद:मेरे पास एक नीली टोपी है।

October 6, 2014

16 टिप्पणियाँ


sweety618172

I have a blue hat


bhavesh936435

I have a blue hat.


bhavesh936435

We have take a new phone .


hosika1

I heve a blue hat


hosika1

I have a blue hat


priyankark5

मेरे पास एक नीला टोपी है


DiekeNederland

Why you should use है at the end if you are talking about yourself (so 'I'). I would use हूँ. Can somebody help me?


Priyanka88778

You would be wrong..when you was using here hun at the end.if you r talking about your self (so 'i am')..in this case you should use "hun". Rather than you should use hai ...i hop you understand..


Sam362597

In this sentence, 'hat' is the subject. It's literally 'A blue hat is near me' (which is one of the ways possession is indicated in Hindi), so you have to conjugate the sentence with hat as the subject, not 'me'. Hence 'hai', not 'hoon'.


monu708310

OK abhe samaj aya


Sujata275820

I have a blue hat


Bhartisahu12

Have ka pryog kaha hota h


lokeshchop1

As I am reaching on next level This app is started irritating day by day. Now in this the right answer is as per app मेरे पास एक नीली टोपी है। and I wrote मेरे पास एक नीली टोपी है and it says that your answer is wrong.


asya420290

You are repiting all lessons

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें