"هم أنجبوا طفلاً واحداً فقط."

الترجمة:They only had one child.

October 7, 2014

11 تعليقًا


NesmaaT

الترجمة هنا تكون أدق لو كانت .. لديهم طفل واحد فقط ..

October 7, 2014

Mary_ah

"لديهم طفل واحد فقط" تعني "They only have one child" أما "They only had one child" تعنى "هم أنجبوا طفلاً واحداً فقط" وهو المعنى المقصود هنا أو "هم كان لديهم طفل واحد فقط" أي هذا الطفل ليس لديهم الآن. :)

October 7, 2014

NesmaaT

aha thank you :)

October 11, 2014

Aiyaaa

What about " they procreated only one child"?

November 1, 2014

Nehal.Farouk

what bout " they had just one kid

November 15, 2014

RadwaAsem

I agree with you

June 25, 2015

bemindawoud

they had a baby, just one ده غلط ليه ؟؟

May 31, 2015

AhmadSadek

They only had a child

it's okay and no mistake with it !! ,, and considered as a mistake :/

July 2, 2015

llusx

There is a big difference between a/an and one.

  • A/an are indefinite articles and they are used when not describing certain nouns.
  • One is used when talking about the number of something.

I have a child

عندي طفلٌ

I have one child.

عندي طفلٌ واحدٌ

July 2, 2015

kldmax

''They just had one child ''should have been accepted :/

September 10, 2015

Eman933249

where the wrong in a word just they had just one kid

October 29, 2015
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.