1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "I did not understand what he…

"I did not understand what he said."

Translation:Non ho capito cos'ha detto.

June 13, 2013

7 Comments


RaiD

Non ho capito quello che ha detto lui.???????????


gbushaw

Credo che tu abbia ragione.


Rydey

why can't it also be "capita"? If it takes avere it doesn't have to agree with the subject so surely the gender of the "I" is ambiguous


lacrimae

Non ho capito quello che ha detto/ non ho capito ciò che ha detto. The solutions of DL are not correct


Pataglu

Is my answer really wrong "Non ho capito ciò che ha detto" ?


gbushaw

No, your answer is not wrong.


AcrobatCat

Someone needs to fix this question. You should be able to use quello che

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.