"I did not understand what he said."

Translation:Non ho capito cos'ha detto.

June 13, 2013

7 Comments


RaiD

Non ho capito quello che ha detto lui.???????????

June 13, 2013

gbushaw

Credo che tu abbia ragione.

February 27, 2014

Rydey

why can't it also be "capita"? If it takes avere it doesn't have to agree with the subject so surely the gender of the "I" is ambiguous

September 3, 2013

lacrimae

Non ho capito quello che ha detto/ non ho capito ciò che ha detto. The solutions of DL are not correct

March 1, 2014

Pataglu

Is my answer really wrong "Non ho capito ciò che ha detto" ?

May 11, 2014

gbushaw

No, your answer is not wrong.

May 11, 2014

AcrobatCat

Someone needs to fix this question. You should be able to use quello che

June 10, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.