Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Kattene blev i huset, mens familien var på arbejde."

Translation:The cats stayed in the house while the family were at work.

3 years ago

3 Comments


SDL_1987
SDL_1987

And what about "... while the family was at work"

3 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

Fixed it now, it should work in the future

3 years ago

Mamynelly
Mamynelly

I agree with you : family is a singular and not a plural

3 months ago