"I need time to think."

Translation:Jeg behøver tid til at tænke.

October 8, 2014

6 Comments


mato6666663

Why not "for" instead of "til"?

January 4, 2016

Timmy_The_Kid

Why do you need til?

October 8, 2014

FutureOfDenmark

"til at" when "to" in different situations without verb,adverb, etc. "at" when there is verb link(prøver at løbe)(tries to run) "for at" - in order to "med til" - at

July 23, 2018

Frash20

Why can't it be just at taenke or til taenke

March 7, 2017

Iskren_sable

I read "I need time to drink" ....

August 15, 2018

AageNielsen

:-)

September 20, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.