"I need time to think."

Translation:Jeg behøver tid til at tænke.

4 years ago

6 Comments


mato6666663

Why not "for" instead of "til"?

2 years ago

Timmy_The_Kid
Timmy_The_Kid

Why do you need til?

4 years ago

FutureOfDenmark
FutureOfDenmark

"til at" when "to" in different situations without verb,adverb, etc. "at" when there is verb link(prøver at løbe)(tries to run) "for at" - in order to "med til" - at

4 months ago

Frash20
Frash20

Why can't it be just at taenke or til taenke

1 year ago

Iskren_sable
Iskren_sable

I read "I need time to drink" ....

3 months ago

AageNielsen
AageNielsen

:-)

2 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.