"我有一件彩色的衬衫。"

翻译:I have a colorful shirt.

4 年前

7 条评论


36389944

I have one colorful shirt 不是一样吗?

4 年前

gzStephenshi

i have one shirt is colorful ,这样不行吗?

4 年前

Boosure

you would say, 'I have one shirt that is colorful.'

3 年前

tomlee1009

2、3 不是一样的吗?

3 年前

JimmyShi1
JimmyShi1

Here "one" is used to emphasize the number of colorful shirts. On the other hand, "I have a colorful shirt" is used to convey the mere fact that I have a shirt that is colorful.

Eg. Can you wear something pretty for the picnic? Hmm, I think I have a colorful shirt that I can wear.

Did you pack your clothes for this trip already? Yes, I have one colorful shirt and two black ones.

3 年前

tsingwen

注意句子重点

3 年前

AndyZheng13

幹您娘機掰勒fuck 爛東西 你快沒錢了還一直讓別人錯 你應該讓別人對不然你明天就會倒知道嗎???? 超87去死

1 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!