"My father is one of the members."

Traduzione:Mio padre è uno dei membri.

4 anni fa

9 commenti


ada1956

Mio padre è uno dei soci, perchè mi da errore?

3 anni fa

dade_ino89

perché non vuol dire socio e tra membro e socio c'è differenza!

3 anni fa

andrewsorre

ma io non posso sapere quello che vuole dire lui. quella frase può avere diversi significati. dovrebbe accettarli :)

3 anni fa

francescoluigia

Pero socio lo da come suggerimento. ..

3 anni fa

Rita735602

socio non è sbagliato, non essendoci un contesto preciso ma generico può indistintamente essere socio, membro o deputato.

3 anni fa

helena222222

why DL put "delle" if is "dei" in the propositions??? DL make us dubt and after it don't accept de sentence!!!

1 anno fa

john585666

Is there a rule when to tranlate "one" with "uno" or with "un". In other sentences translation with "uno" was not accepted. Thanks for any advice

8 mesi fa

wshvet
wshvet

English speaker - take my advice with caution - it seems to me that when ONE (a singular entity) is emphasized, uno is needed. The rest of the time it seems to be dependent on gender. I do not know a rule, unfortunately, but would like one!

8 mesi fa

john585666

Thanks wshvet. Problem is that sometimes "one" can be translated as "uno", but not all the times.

7 mesi fa
Impara Inglese in soli 5 minuti al giorno. Gratis.