"Thousands of years"

翻译:上千年

4 年前

4 条评论


pipi888

怎麼答案又變成[千秋萬載]了?(◎」◎)**

2 年前

lsscce

千秋万载,一统江湖。

1 年前

1118722

千年以上。可以吗

4 年前

DavidNien1

題目只是一個片語,但是翻成中文卻讓翻譯者人仰馬翻,在此舉幾例句和大家分享:

種族主義是一種根深蒂固的偏見已經存在了數千年。
Racism is a deeply rooted prejudice which has existed for thousands of years.

數千年來狩獵是人類生存的主要活動。
Hunting is the main activity of human beings for thousands of years.

我們中國文化的豐富和輝煌經歷了數千年的悠久歷史。
The riches and splendour of our Chinese culture have evolved over a long history of thousands of years.

驢子是非洲野驢的一種已馴化的品種幾千年來一直被用馱載重物。
1. The donkey is a domesticated species of the African wild ass which carries heavy objects on its back for thousands of years.
2. The donkey is a domesticated species of the African wild ass which is acted as a tool for carrying heavy objects on its back for thousands of years.
3. The donkey is a domesticated species of the African wild ass which is used for carrying heavy objects on its back for thousands of years.

老虎在中國已經被尊崇和讚美了幾千年了。
Tigers have been respected and praised in China for thousands of years.

有的已經活了上千年了!
Some have lived for thousands of years!

2 个月前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!