1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "An nuachtán."

"An nuachtán."

Translation:The newspaper.

October 9, 2014

9 Comments


ThiagoFLemos

It should teach us how to say it.


mangakoibito

They are working on audio but its going to be a long process if only because irish isnt getting its own version of ms duo but a HUMAN voice!


iseultnibhriain

i think this app is class!:)


AmyMorgan925595

Why doesnt the Irish have audio pronunciation!?


Clayton405368

Sometimes "An" trips me up and I put "a" instead of "the"... Too much seeing "En" in Swedish which is a Swedish word for "a"

Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.