Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"An nuachtán."

Translation:The newspaper.

3 years ago

12 Comments


ThiagoFLemos

It should teach us how to say it.

3 years ago

mangakoibito
mangakoibito

They are working on audio but its going to be a long process if only because irish isnt getting its own version of ms duo but a HUMAN voice!

3 years ago

Dzheykob
Dzheykob

Agreed.

3 years ago

LaoiseMcHale

On new-ack-tawn

1 week ago

AbiBerry1

:)

3 years ago

iseultnibhriain

i think this app is class!:)

2 years ago

AmyMorgan925595

Why doesnt the Irish have audio pronunciation!?

3 months ago

SkyDragonp

This stuff is crap

2 years ago

AbiBerry1

PUT THAT COOKIE DOWN NOW!!!!!

3 years ago

Richard367480

Ok not trying to be mean but we are not here to fool around, we are here to ask questions about this lesson. I know you probably want to have fun and fool around, but commenting on here is not the place.

2 years ago

AbiBerry1

Gghh6ghnñSSßéfg gum f6w5t t

3 years ago