"An nuachtán."

Translation:The newspaper.

4 years ago

9 Comments


ThiagoFLemos

It should teach us how to say it.

4 years ago

mangakoibito
mangakoibitoPlus

They are working on audio but its going to be a long process if only because irish isnt getting its own version of ms duo but a HUMAN voice!

3 years ago

Dzheykob
Dzheykob

Agreed.

3 years ago

LaoiseMcHale

On new-ack-tawn

1 month ago

AbiBerry1

:)

3 years ago

iseultnibhriain

i think this app is class!:)

2 years ago

AmyMorgan925595

Why doesnt the Irish have audio pronunciation!?

4 months ago

Clayton405368

Sometimes "An" trips me up and I put "a" instead of "the"... Too much seeing "En" in Swedish which is a Swedish word for "a"

1 month ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.