"I read the woman's newspaper."

Translation:Io leggo il giornale della donna.

June 14, 2013

10 Comments


maryannjensen63

They are all the same. I read the woman's newspaper

July 25, 2014

funnyiloveitaly2

I don't know if it could. What do our experts say?

June 10, 2014

Midtoad

We haven't studied the past tense yet.

June 10, 2014

giovanna60615

I agree with StewartMid. While it COULD be interpreted as the past tense, it's important to remember the subject of the lesson we're doing.

August 5, 2014

Cheyla144637

Its the same answer and it wont accept it

March 22, 2018

RosaMariaC67

I wrote: Leggo il journale della donna.... why was it marked incorrectly, when so many sentences in this course don't require the subject, presumed to be in the verb

February 20, 2019

Barakanna

This could be interpreted as the past simple...

September 21, 2013

KristiKuiken

woohoo! I love this new microphone feature

September 9, 2015

AIWLEE
September 22, 2016

dornaz6

Hi

March 16, 2016
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.