1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Why Tuesday?"

"Why Tuesday?"

Terjemahan:Kenapa hari Selasa?

October 9, 2014

7 Komentar


JessePaedia

Would 'hari selasa mengapa?' also be correct? I'm not sure if it would be.


JessePaedia

Thanks for the clarification :)


moacan

unless you use a comma or a question mark between "hari selasa" and "kenapa" -> "hari selasa, kenapa?" or "hari selasa? kenapa?" and you can remove "hari" -> "selasa, kenapa?" and "selasa? kenapa?".


Anissa93_ZoZo_DD

Q,, jadi Bingung..!! Or NeeD to FocuS...


MaruliChan

In Daily Activities you can do That, But with different Way to Say or differrent Tone.

And Just to know that In daily Activities You can Use Kenapa Instead of Mengapa.


IndahLesta20

Msh slh penyebutannya

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai