"Hunden laver pandekager og spejlæg til manden om morgenen."

Translation:The dog makes pancakes and fried eggs for the man in the morning.

October 9, 2014

14 Comments


Sofiadcs

Hey guys! Having trouble remembering the word "pandekager"? Maybe this catchy song will help you out ;-D

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wJMAneBIiqo

December 21, 2014

js.dani

This is officially my new favorite song. :D

December 22, 2014

Sofiadcs

I'm glad! ;D

December 22, 2014

js.dani

Where can I get one of these dogs/?

October 9, 2014

RikSha

It's Gromit!

November 8, 2014

malloryraymond

i Danmark :P

October 10, 2014

Mingan8

Is it the same dog that brings knives?

February 14, 2015

EvgenFirst

Depends on the dog's mood I guess.

March 9, 2015

94FL

But the Danish citizens usually don't eat pandekager in the morning.

December 13, 2017

MarinaSo09

What is the difference between fried egg and fried eggs

June 3, 2016

Lassbindand

There is no way to know.

August 9, 2016

Gerardd88

I've been having trouble with this til word. Could someone give/link some explanation what does it mean and when exactly is it used?

May 14, 2016

9yTVyhMB

I think it is (like) a preposition. You just have to learn by heart when to use it :-(

March 15, 2019

Markle0

Mands bedste ven

March 14, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.