1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hunden laver pandekager og s…

"Hunden laver pandekager og spejlæg til manden om morgenen."

Translation:The dog makes pancakes and fried eggs for the man in the morning.

October 9, 2014

17 Comments


Sofiadcs

Hey guys! Having trouble remembering the word "pandekager"? Maybe this catchy song will help you out ;-D

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wJMAneBIiqo


js.dani

This is officially my new favorite song. :D


js.dani

Where can I get one of these dogs/?


Mingan8

Is it the same dog that brings knives?


EvgenFirst

Depends on the dog's mood I guess.


94FL

But the Danish citizens usually don't eat pandekager in the morning.


MarinaSo09

What is the difference between fried egg and fried eggs


Crenando

There is no way to know.


Markle0

Mands bedste ven


Gerardd88

I've been having trouble with this til word. Could someone give/link some explanation what does it mean and when exactly is it used?


9yTVyhMB

I think it is (like) a preposition. You just have to learn by heart when to use it :-(


Florian866500

Jeg vil gerne have denne hund. Hvor kan jeg købe den?


AzizOmar8

Now where can I get a dog like that!

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.