"I read."

Translation:Leggo.

June 14, 2013

9 Comments


Ty-Tea

They should consider lowercasing the correct choice. The right answer is always the capitalized one, it gives it away. I feel like im cheating now.


c.s.k

I'm ok with the capitalized word. It helps me visualize and recall it in other exercises. It's especially helpful when you get about 50 lessons futher with longer and harder sentences. The German lesson doesn't have it and it is so very sad.


Kevin968039

It sure helped me learn French. It seems to be helping me with Italian as well. I'd keep it.


Lesly.Infante1

How am I suppose to know that I am only 9


Kevin968039

Seriously? You two are inspirational! :-)


johnardesi

I think you xan wite Io leggo or Leggo


MarianneMotto

Does anyone know if there are certain times when you should (or shouldn't) use "io" before leggo (or any other conjugated verb)? (E.g. tu before leggi/lei before legge/etc.) Is it a style choice or should you always try to avoid io/tu/lei/noi/voi/lorro before a conjugated verb?


cubbear

plz do tell me to choose more than one right answer!!!

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.