1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "Brood en olie"

"Brood en olie"

Translation:Bread and oil

October 10, 2014

10 Comments


Liorde95

I really love that word, "Olie", it is just fun to hear.


Rocky416613

brood en olie is lekker :p


Nierls

Oliebollen zijn lekkerder :)


Virmyth

Careful duolingo, The USA will come and take that bread.


gas22989

Does olie mean liquid oil or not necessary?


dinnernugget

Does this mean "oil" or "olive oil"? I'd never say just "oil" when I want to put olive oil on something.

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.