Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Brood en olie"

Translation:Bread and oil

4 years ago

10 Comments


Liorde95

I really love that word, "Olie", it is just fun to hear.

4 years ago

JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

Hear, hear!

3 years ago

Raqcity

brood en olie is lekker :p

3 years ago

antipopculture

heel lekker! //nick

3 years ago

NerysGhemor

Jawel!!

3 years ago

Nierls
Nierls

Oliebollen zijn lekkerder :)

2 years ago

SaraHollande2

Ja dat is well war

2 years ago

Virmyth
Virmyth

Careful duolingo, The USA will come and take that bread.

2 years ago

gas22989

Does olie mean liquid oil or not necessary?

2 years ago

dinnernugget
dinnernugget

Does this mean "oil" or "olive oil"? I'd never say just "oil" when I want to put olive oil on something.

5 months ago