1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "الولد ضرب على النافذة بالأمس…

"الولد ضرب على النافذة بالأمس."

الترجمة:The boy beat on the window yesterday.

October 10, 2014

17 تعليقًا

التصنيف حسب أفضل مشاركة

Aiyaaa

I want to know why my answer" the boy hit the window yesterday" is wrong?

November 1, 2014

youssefemad93

what is wrong with knocked on instead of beat on


FaroukZeino

knocked = قرَع أو طرَق


AboAyman3

نَقَرَ


Maha_Meeho

first time for me to hear (beat on something) !


fawzy1

The boy beat on the window yesterday


dream.residues

the boy beaten on the window yesterday


mosaedksa

لازم كلمة غير ضرب لأن مجيء على بعدها يجعل تركيبها غير صحيح


waleed56

The first answer is like the last answer..there is no difference and he said wrong on the first one?


amadhanama1

The boy beat on the Window yesterday. .


ola602850

The boy beat om the window yesterday.


dream.residues

Beatيضرب مضارع Beaten ماضي ضرب


MeMoEzz

Knocked تعطي نفس المعنى


AhmedAbdel426173

The boy beat on the window yesterday.


Asma697009

The boy was beaten on the window yesterday مال ؟

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.