1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Η ερώτηση, ωστόσο, δεν έχει …

"Η ερώτηση, ωστόσο, δεν έχει απάντηση."

Μετάφραση:The question, however, does not have an answer.

October 10, 2014

4 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Would you consider accepting " the question, however, does not have a reply"?


Socratis17

The question however, it doesn't have an answer. Please tell me why it isn't correct.


jaye16

The subject is "The question" so you don't use "it" which is the same thing.

For example if you remove "however" You get:

"The question it doesn't..." two subjects are not correct in Eng.


Eleonora992744

Το "Η ερώτηση παρόλο αυτό δεν έχει απάντηση" είναι σωστό?

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.