Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Sí, es para tus ojos."

Translation:Yes, it is for your eyes.

5 years ago

8 Comments


AchyuthanS

Pepper spray?

3 years ago

ketoacidosis
ketoacidosis

Does this mean something is physically for the eyes (such as glasses, or eye drops), or does this mean it is for your eyes in the sense of "You are allowed to see this."?

3 years ago

RaviOnline

Solamente para tus ojos.

1 year ago

rmcgwn

I thought body parts are referred to ad 'los' not 'tus'?

5 years ago

nah03

es para los ojos=it is for the eyes

5 years ago

astridtemer1

"Tus" is saying "your" when it's a plural.

1 year ago

Jeffrey855877
Jeffrey855877

and not for your ears?

1 year ago

Blas_de_Lezo00
Blas_de_Lezo00

Only for your eyes 007

9 months ago