Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We always receive homework on Mondays."

Translation:Op maandag krijgen we altijd huiswerk.

0
3 years ago

5 Comments


Lady_azael

How come 'mondays' isnt plural in the translation...

3
Reply3 years ago

LeagueOfCakez

"Maandagen" should have been correct here too no? or are my mother tongue skills that poor :/

2
Reply2 years ago

chinmayhej
chinmayhej

Why isn't it "'s Maandags"?

0
Reply3 years ago

JefDeSmedt
JefDeSmedt

I think this should also be considered correct. You should report it.

0
Reply3 years ago

AnneeLicious

The translation 'wij krijgen 's maandags altijd huiswerk' would be correct too as far as I'm concerned. Though it is used way less than 'op maandag'.

0
Reply2 years ago