Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jeg er tosproget, men mine forældre er ikke."

Translation:I am bilingual, but my parents are not.

4 years ago

4 Comments


WingedPanda
WingedPanda

This should be true soon C:

4 years ago

Isaac_Luna_
Isaac_Luna_

At one point in his childhood, my father could speak spanish as fluently as english. Now, he only speaks English. Now, it seems that I am the most bilingual person in the family, soon to be trilingual and then quadri-lingual. (First English, then Spanish, then Danish, then Italian).

3 years ago

little_wo
little_wo

After the phrase about the girl being a boy I immediately understood it as 'I am bigender'. Genderqueer time on Duo.

2 years ago

KyleJDahl

To eller tre eller fire...

2 weeks ago