"Jeg er tosproget, men mine forældre er ikke."

Translation:I am bilingual, but my parents are not.

October 12, 2014

5 Comments


WingedPanda

This should be true soon C:

October 12, 2014

Isaac_Luna_

At one point in his childhood, my father could speak spanish as fluently as english. Now, he only speaks English. Now, it seems that I am the most bilingual person in the family, soon to be trilingual and then quadri-lingual. (First English, then Spanish, then Danish, then Italian).

November 27, 2014

little_wo

After the phrase about the girl being a boy I immediately understood it as 'I am bigender'. Genderqueer time on Duo.

February 12, 2016

KyleJDahl

To eller tre eller fire...

October 4, 2018

Irma177007

I am bilingual, but not my parents - is an adequate translation!

November 16, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.