Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"The conference is popular."

Μετάφραση:Το συνέδριο είναι δημοφιλές.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

5 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Maybe you were puzzled that the adjective was διμοφιλές. The neuter form of the adjective is δημοφιλές, δημοφιλές, δημοφιλούς and the plural neuter is δημοφιλή, δημοφιλή δημοφιλών. Stress on the final syllable. That's a low ball!

πριν από 3 χρόνια

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

Yes, I was and I agree this sounds really unusual. Thanks for the heads up. I had it wrong but didn't know why (don't ask what I wrote it was laughable.:-))

πριν από 3 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

Whai I like about D is the pooling of resources, I sure need it at times! *@*

πριν από 3 χρόνια

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

I most definitely agree with you on both points. I can't imagine what I'd do without the backup of the team and other learners.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

wchargin
wchargin

Ευχαριστώ! Those are nominative/accusative/genitive, right?

πριν από 3 χρόνια