1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Il problema è nel motore."

"Il problema è nel motore."

Translation:The problem is in the engine.

June 16, 2013

7 Comments


Shirin-Rose

Why is it "il problemA"?


rcpjenn

she's saying "nella" !!!!!!!!!


Susanna35

I know I should have memorized the gender by now, but I could have sworn that the speaker said "nella" instead of "nel."


ClaudeMedearis

I went back and re-listened. It's definitely "nella".


LawrenceDa14

Motore could be motor or engine


TonyCasey2

This speaker regularly pronounces nel as nella. I've commented on it before.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.