"Você as áreas azuis?"

Translation:Do you see the blue areas?

October 13, 2014

13 Comments

Sorted by top post

willdowers

maybe it's the red states vs. the blue states!

February 15, 2015

ThanKwee

I don't know why you got two downvotes. I could imagine (as applies to the United States) a map showing the red areas for states that lean Republican and blue areas for states that lean Democrat. I really do wish that people would explain the downvote instead of just quickly hitting the little down arrow and going about their merry way.

August 29, 2015

CatMcCat

I'm giving you a lingot for that, ThanKwee, because I don't get it either. I use the downvote only if someone says something insulting or racist.

December 3, 2015

ThanKwee

Kind people unite! haha

December 3, 2015

Scutigera

There is red and blue in the UK too. =]

And blue zones where a high percentage of the people live to be over 100.

June 12, 2017

machtibor

But it's Tories = blue and labour = red. Makes more sense to me that the socialists are red (although Democrats aren't all socialists)

June 21, 2017

davidkzach

They must be the land!

October 13, 2014

MJOxford

Are you able TO see the blue areas.

November 16, 2015

Luis_Domingos

Already fixed, thanks. Please report any mistakes using the correct channels - commenting here may not be enough for us to fix things.

November 16, 2015

superbucket

Really not clear audio. Very poor robot voice on this one

June 3, 2015

talideon

Not now. New and improved voice!

May 5, 2016

marshgilly

Isn't it possible to put "Have you seen the blue areas"?

November 25, 2018

NeoMind1720

When do i say você/tu/o senhor?

December 16, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.