"我们乘公交车。"

翻译:We take a bus.

4 年前

5 条评论


TracyLaw2

By bus 不對嗎

3 年前

Jannnnnnnne

By bus 就没有动词了 不成句子可以说 go... by bus

3 年前

Bruce.Q

为什么要加一个a

4 年前

catice

We are by bus 不行吗?

2 年前

DavidNien1

乘坐交通工具的英文表達方式,大致上有兩種:

(A)by +交通工具(註:但「走路」卻是用on foot)

(B)動詞+交通工具(註:動詞依交通工具的不同,而使用take和ride)

現在分別加以說明,並請注意比較各例句的特殊之處:

A. by+交通工具(car/bus/bicycle/motorcycle/plane/train/boat/MRT/THSR)        (註:但「走路」卻是用 on foot)

蒂娜通常乘公共汽車上學。Tina usually goes to school by bus.

我通常是搭公車上學。 I usually go to school by bus.

他每天坐車回家。 He comes home by car every day.

他們昨天晚上坐火車來花蓮。 They came to Hualien by train last night.

我們通常是搭飛機去日本。 We usually go to Japan by plane.

昨天杰克走路去公園。Yesterday Jack went to the park on foot.

B.動詞+交通工具(註:take a/an/the car/bus/train/MRT/plane)(註:ride a/an/the bicycle/motorcycle)

我通常是搭公車上學。 I usually take a bus to school.

他每天坐車回家。(home前面不再加to) He takes a car home every day.

他們昨天晚上坐火車來花蓮。 They took a train to Hualien last night.

我們通常是搭飛機去日本。We usually take a plane to Japan.

布朗先生每天騎著他那老舊的機車上班。 Mr. Brown rides his old motorcycle to work every day.

你可以試著驗這部新的腳踏車。 You can try to ride the new bicycle.

特別補充:(「走路」總是很特殊)

昨天杰克走路去公園。 Yesterday Jack walked to the park.

3 个月前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!