"The dogs walk."

Translation:Los perros caminan.

4 years ago

4 Comments


OliveCecily

what is the difference between andar and caminar?

4 years ago

Royraju

To me, there is no difference. But I always use "andar". I think it's just a regional difference.

4 years ago

ProfesorAntonnio
ProfesorAntonnio

The verb "andar" also means:

  1. Yo ando en México - I am in Mexico

  2. ¿Dónde andas? - Where have you been?

  3. ¡Ándale! - Come on! / That's right!

  4. La máquina no anda - The machine doesn't work.

Those are just a few examples.

4 years ago

BellaSchro

Same As bellow

3 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.