1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "The shirts are not available…

"The shirts are not available."

Translation:Skjorterne er ikke tilgængelige.

October 13, 2014

6 Comments


CelesteQvotrup

My native tongue is Danish, and a trøje kan definitely mean a shirt


chrpn007

A shirt kan altså også mene en trøje.. Skjorte er lige så meget Dress-shirt


xiarra

I checked the right option and it told me I was wrong?


Rachel60517

It dies that to me too :(


Patsy536249

Why not an e on the end since sirts are plural

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.