Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The shirts are not available."

Translation:Skjorterne er ikke tilgængelige.

4 years ago

6 Comments


CelesteQvotrup

My native tongue is Danish, and a trøje kan definitely mean a shirt

3 years ago

chrpn007

A shirt kan altså også mene en trøje.. Skjorte er lige så meget Dress-shirt

4 years ago

xiarra
xiarra

I checked the right option and it told me I was wrong?

1 year ago

Rachel60517

It dies that to me too :(

1 month ago

Patsy536249

Why not an e on the end since sirts are plural

1 month ago

Patsy536249

Never mind

1 month ago